Church Leadership

LEADERSHIP STRUCTURE
Pastors
Benedict N. Majimbo
Caleb L. Mukabwa
Churchill Malimo Adavaji
Jane Mutoro Wakhungu

Evangelists
Joseph Olupapa Olumasai
Saul Sasala
Larry Sisei

FRIENDS CHURCH (QUAKERS) DONHOLM LEADERSHIP 2017
MAIN MONTHLY MEETING LEADERS – MAIN OFFICE

Name Position Phone No.
Ben Simiyu Presiding Clerk 0722337681
Hudson Opicha Vice- Presiding clerk 0722931500
Julius Matekwa Auditor
Jane Songole Recording clerk 0722325914
Lawrence Kasire Reading Clerk 0722349320
Malcom Maleya Treasurer 0720845623
Anne Maonga Asst. Treasurer 0722356425

 QUAKER MEN

Name Position Phone No.
Maxwell Maleya Chairperson 0726444022
Simon Wefwafwa Vice- chairperson 0729801027
Allan Maonga Secretary 0703983080
Aggrey Asibwa Ass. Secretary 0720919749
Albert Livoi Treasurer 0722383607
Wilfred Odanga Asst. Treasurer

USFW (WOMEN)

Name Position  
Julia Muhanji USFW Chairperson 0721214454
Joyce Machaha Vice-chairperson 0720437195
Ebby Okeyo Secretary 0712213841
Emmie Erondanga Ass. Secretary 0721350365
Josephine Busolo Treasurer 0722437643
Judith Musi Ass. Treasurer 0722798877

NYAFP (YOUTH)

Name Position  
Joseph Ochoya Chairperson 0721582602
Viola Muyeiya Vice- chairperson 0721553833
Velma Ngoni Secretary 0722503313
Marlyne Chimano Ass. Secretary 0727749272
Winnie Mmbone Treasurer 0711447879
Musindi Erondanga Vice Treasurer 0726427208

SUNDAY CHURCH SCHOOL

Name Position Phone No.
Miriam Malimo Chairperson 0722668481
Louisa Kisiawa Vice- chairperson 0726480749
Nobert Simiyu Secretary 0716481893
Zawadi Murumbutsa Ass. Secretary 0729083668
Maxwell Kisamwa Treasurer

LOCAL CHURCH – MAIN OFFICE

Name Position Phone No.
Zacharia Wangila Chairperson 0727738679
Benayo Tsiambo Vice- chairperson 0724507471
Boniface Odiara Secretary 0734686597
Amos Kisiangani Ass. Secretary 0726223482
Patrick Igunza Treasurer 0726717284

 WOMEN PROGRAMME

Name Position Phone No.
Agnes Wanyama Chairperson 0723464485
Christabel Nabakwe Vice- chairperson 0722865284
Judy Maleya Secretary 0726719901
Hellen Musisi Ass. Secretary 0728590139
Christine Kiganane Treasurer 0720981997

YOUTH PROGRAMME

Name Position Phone No.
George Barasa Chairperson 0725402594
Joan Ingosi Vice- chairperson
Samuel Koria Secretary 0704723056
Vivian Muyeiya Ass. Secretary 0722384803
Kevin Muhanji Treasurer

SUNDAY SCHOOL

Name Position Phone No.
Miriam Malimo Chairperson 0722668481
Louisa Kisiawa Vice- chairperson 0726480749
Nobert Simiyu Secretary 0716481893
Zawadi Murumbutsa Ass. Secretary 0729083668
Maxwell Kisamwa Treasurer

COMMISSIONS

Name Commission Phone No.
Malcolm Maleya Finance Commission 0720845623
Beatrice Shirao Education Commission 0722867407
Seth Machaha Social Commission 0727592278
Aggrey Kayi Service Commission 0721352312
Wilhite Mulobi Literature & Publication Commission 0723494168/0733657680
Pst. Benedict Majimbo Mission Commission 0723888204
Clarence Jumba Constitution Commission 0721327178/118

HOMECARE LEADERS

Name Homecare Phone No.
Lilian Siboe Greenfields 0723924989
Hellen Avomba Komarock 0723736603
Joseph Olumasai Umoja 0725753538
Mary Adema Jericho 0721540272
Antony Otwoma Pipeline 0738002686
Kennedy Ayomba Tassia 0720916817
Bush Madegwa Kenyatta 0723594299
Rose Masika Buruburu 0712730742
Nelson Musungu Katani 0721429344
Isaiah Wafula Njenga Imara 0723468988
Events
Skin Color
Layout Options
Layout patterns
Boxed layout images
header topbar
header color
header position